Modification notes |
31.01.2019 | Spring Clip nut on front axle | BA32.20-B-1001-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Front and rear supports of the front and rear springs in the rail | BA31.30-B-1001-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Rail stabilizer arm support | BA31.30-B-1004-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Rear cross member (end of the frame - vehicles with towing) | BA31.30-B-1005-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Central rocker and rear springs support | BA31.30-B-1006-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Transfer case in the frame | BA31.30-B-1007-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Attachment nut for the towing coupling | BA31.30-B-1008-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Safety bolt (coupling attachment bolt lock) | BA31.30-B-1009-01A | |
29.11.2019 | Pneumatic hanger support of the auxiliary axle in the rail | BA31.30-B-1010-01A |
Spring leaf - Example |
Front and rear leaf springs “U” clips |
B32.20-0036-01
B32.20-0018-01
Rear suspension central support (Vehicles with both rear axles in tandem) |
Chassis 693.3 |
B32.20-0035-01
Bumpers fixing |
Front and rear |
B32.25-0059-02
B32.25-0057-02
Gearbox suspension |
Vehicles 693.181/182 |
B28.10-0002-01
Arms and steering bars attachment |
Example |
B46.40-0003-06
Front anti-roll bar |
B32.25-0040-06
Rear stabilizer bar |
B32.25-0039-01
B32.25-0030-01
Rocker arm suspension |
Chassis 695.3 |
B32.00-0004-01
3rd auxiliary axle pneumatic suspensor |
Chassis 695.3 |
B32.00-0003-01
B32.00-0002-01
Rear axles tensioning bars (Vehicles with both rear axles in tandem) |
B32.20-0069-04
N31.30-2098-01
Fuel reservoir attachment rods | ||||
Fuel reservoir attachment handle | ||||
W47.10-1042-01
Conventional cabin attachment |
Front and rear panel |
B60.80-0035-01
B60.80-0028-01
B60.80-0033-07
Advanced cabin attachment - Front part |
Advanced cabin attachment - Rear part |
B60.80-0016-01
Drive shaft attachment |
Chassis 693.0; 693.1; 693.3; 694.0; 695.0; 695.3 |
B41.10-0005-01
B41.10-0019-01
5th wheel fastening |
Chassis: 693.19, 695.05, 696.090/369 |
N31.10-0262-01
Towing coupling |
Chassis: 696.365 |
B31.10-0001-10
1 | Control the correct tightening for the attachment elements and, if necessary, retighten observing the specified tightening moment | Vehicles 693, 694, 695 ,696Spring Clip nut on front axle | |
Vehicles 693.0, 694, 696.0Spring "U" bolt | |||
Vehicles 693.3, 695.0/3, 696.3Hex nut on the center support spring clamp | |||
Vehicles 693, 694.0, 695, 696Damper on the support fixed on the chassis | |||
Vehicles 693, 6940, 695, 696Damper on the support/front axle | |||
Vehicles 693, 6940, 695, 696Lower support of the damper on the axle | |||
Vehicles 693, 6940, 695, 696Damper support fixed on the chassis | |||
Vehicles 693 (except for 693.154/193/194/196/197 ), 694, 695Rear shock absorbers' nuts | |||
Vehicle 693.182Transfer case in the frame | |||
Vehicles 693, 694, 695, 696Lock nut of track rod ball joints | |||
Vehicles 693, 694, 695, 696Track rod terminal clamp | |||
Vehicles 693 with front axle 732.721/758/760/796/797, 733.041 and 696 with front axle 733.890, 739.39Ball joints castle nut for the tie-rod | |||
Vehicles 695, 696Rod/shackle bolt in the stabilizer bar | |||
Vehicles 695, 696Rod/shackle nut in the support | |||
Vehicles 695, 696Bearing cap | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 694.0, 695.0Rail stabilizer arm support | |||
Vehicles 6930/1, 694.0Bearing cap | |||
Vehicles 693.0/1, 694Rod/shackles in the stabilizer bar | |||
Vehicles 693.0/1, 694.0Rod/shackles in the support | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 693.1 (except for 693.127/154/193/194/196 ), 694.0, 695.0Rail stabilizer arm support | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 693.1 (except for 693.127/154/193/194/196 ), 694.0, 695.0/3Front and rear supports of the front and rear springs in the rail | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 693.1 (except for 693.127/154/193/194/196 ), 694.0, 695.0/3Central rocker and rear springs support | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 693.1 (except for 693.127/154/193/194/196 ), 694.0, 695.0Pneumatic hanger support of the auxiliary axle in the rail | |||
Vehicles 693.1 (except for 693.193/194 ), 693.3, 695.0/3, 696.3Fastening of the control arms | |||
Vehicles 693, 694, 695Fuel tank holder on the longitudinal member | |||
Vehicles 693, 694, 695Nut fastening strip of fuel tank | |||
Vehicle 696.365Rear cross member (end of the frame - vehicles with towing) | |||
Vehicle 696.365Attachment nut for the towing coupling | |||
Vehicles 693.0, 693.1 (except for 693.127/154/193/194/196 ), 694.0, 695.0/3Safety bolt (coupling attachment bolt lock) | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Attachment of the cabin right and left front supports | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Attachment of the right and left front supports in the rail | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Support rod bolt, in the chassis frame | |||
Vehicles 694.0, 695.0/3, 696.0/3Cabin attachment cushions screw | |||
Vehicles 694.0, 695.0/3, 696.0/3Cushions holder attachment in the longitudinal member | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Attachment of the cabin rear support in the rail | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Attachment of the rear suspension supports and springs | |||
Vehicles 693.0/3 and 693.1 with body 693.81/88Attachment of the rear suspension dampers | |||
Vehicles 694.0, 695.0/3, 696.0/3Cabin rear support spring attachment screws | |||
Vehicles 694.0, 695.0/3, 696.0/3Cabin rear shock absorber attachment | |||
Vehicles 694.0, 695.0/3, 696.0/3Attachment of the cabin rear suspension holders in the longitudinal member | |||
Vehicles 693, 694, 695, 696Propeller shaft attachment | |||
Vehicles 693.19, 695.05, 696.090/369Fixture of fifth wheel to the counter | |||
Vehicles 693.19, 695.05, 696.090/369Attachment of the 5th wheel table to the chassis |
Frame |
Number | Designation | Type 384.0, 386.0, 682.0/1, 693.0, 693.1 (except 693.127 ), 694.0, 695.0 | Chassis 693.127; 695.3. | |||
BA31.30-B-1001-01A | Front and rear supports of the front and rear springs in the rail | Steel 8.8 | M10x1.5 | Nm | 40 | - |
10.9 Steel | M10x1.5 | Nm | 65 | - | ||
M12x1.5 | Nm | 105...110 | - | |||
10.9 Steel | M14x1.5 | Nm | 170...180 | 170...180 | ||
M16x1.5 | Nm | 230...270 | - | |||
M20x1.5 | Nm | 460...550 | - |
Metallic suspension on the front axle |
Number | Designation | Model 386, 694, 695 | Model 682, 693 | |||
BA32.20-B-1001-01A | Spring Clip nut on front axle | M12x1.5 | Nm | - | - | |
M14x1.5 | Nm | - | - | |||
M16x1.5 | Nm | 280 | 280 | |||
M24x2 | Nm | |||||
New clamps | M18x1.5 | Nm | 350 | 350 | ||
Maintenance - retightening | Nm | 280 | 280 | |||
M20x1.5 | Nm | 500 | 490 | |||
M24x1.5 | Nm | 680 | - |
Rear axle shock absorbers |
Number | Designation | Model 382, 384 (except 384.065), 386, 682, 693 (except 693.154/193/194/196/197), 694, 695 | ||
BA32.25-B-1001-03A | Rear shock absorbers' nuts | M12x1.5 | Nm | - |
M14x15- steel 8 | Nm | - | ||
M14x1,5 (ISO) | Nm | - | ||
M16x1,5 - steel 8 | Nm | 225 | ||
M16x1,5 - with flange | Nm | 177 | ||
M16x1.5 | Nm | - | ||
M16x2 (ISO) | Nm | - | ||
M20x1,5 - steel 8 | Nm | 290 | ||
M20x1,5 - steel 10 | Nm | 520 | ||
M24x2- steel 10.9 | Nm | - |
Front axle stabilizer |
Number | Designation | Model 386, 388.0, 660.0, 682.1, 695, 696 | |||
BA32.35-B-1003-02B | Rod/shackle nut in the support | Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M12x1.5 | Nm | 90...110 |
Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M14x1.5 | Nm | 120 | ||
Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M22x1,5 | Nm | - |
Front axle stabilizer |
Number | Designation | Model 386, 388.0, 660.0, 682.1, 695, 696 | |||
BA32.35-B-1005-02B | Bearing cap | Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M10x1,5 | Nm | 35 |
Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M12x1.5 | Nm | 90...110 | ||
Omega type torsion bar (curved at the lateral parts) | M16x1.5 | Nm | 230...300 | ||
Straight torsion bar | M10x1,5 | Nm | 40 |