Řady
cs
ap0530b0560b
Set valve clearance
Typ ap · téma 05.30 · verze 0301 · 2020-02-19
Platí pro: Engine 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 (except 926.942) in model 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07/2/3, 634.0, 688.2, 979.2 Engine 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in model 693, 694, 695 Engine 904.9, 924.9 in model 979.0
Není k dispozici v jazyce „cs“; zobrazeno v jazyce Angličtina.
Zařazení
Funkční skupina 1 Motor › 05 Rozvod motoru › 05.30 Ventily — Řada 368 (modely 0**, 1**) · Řada 382 (modely 1**) · Řada 384 (modely 06*, 07*, 2**, 3**) · Řada 634 (modely 0**) · Řada 688 (modely 2**) · Řada 693 · Řada 694 · Řada 695 · Řada 902 (modely 9**) · Řada 904 (modely 9**) · Řada 906 (modely 9**) · Řada 979 (modely 0**, 2**)
EinPAS 15 Motor › 15.17 Rozvod motoru › 15.17.30 Ventilový rozvod — Řada 368 (modely 0**, 1**) · Řada 382 (modely 1**) · Řada 384 (modely 06*, 07*, 2**, 3**) · Řada 634 (modely 0**) · Řada 688 (modely 2**) · Řada 693 · Řada 694 · Řada 695 · Řada 902 (modely 9**) · Řada 904 (modely 9**) · Řada 906 (modely 9**) · Řada 979 (modely 0**, 2**)
Platí také pro motory/převodovky: 924 9**, 926 9**, 926 900, 926 910, 926 911, 926 912, 926 913, 926 914, 926 915, 926 916, 926 917, 926 918, 926 919, 926 920, 926 921, 926 924, 926 925, 926 926, 926 927, 926 928, 926 929, 926 930, 926 932, 926 933, 926 934, 926 935, 926 937, 926 938, 926 941, 926 945, 926 946, 926 947, 926 948, 926 949, 926 950, 926 956, 926 959, 926 960, 926 961, 926 969, 926 970, 926 971, 926 972, 926 973, 926 974, 926 975, 926 976, 926 985, 926 986, 926 987, 926 988, 926 989, 926 990, 926 991, 926 992, 926 993, 926 994, 926 995, 926 996, 926 997, 926 998, 926 999
AP05.30-B-0560B
Set valve clearance
06.01.2020
Engine
902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 (except 926.942) in model 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07/2/3, 634.0, 688.2, 979.2
Engine
904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in model 693, 694, 695
Engine
904.9, 924.9 in model 979.0
29.10.2019
Inspection window closing cover to timing case
BA01.60-B-1002-01A
07.11.2019
Inspection window closing cover to timing case
BA01.60-B-1002-01A
1
Regulating screw
2
Locknut
1
Regulating screw
2
Locknut
Inspection opening on flywheel case
1
Cover
2
Device to turn the engine
1
Remove the cylinder head cover
Motor 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
AR01.20-B-5014B
2
Install device (2) for turning the engine
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 on the vehicles 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
AR03.30-B-1600-03A
Engines 904.9, 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0Inspection window closing cover to timing case
*BA01.60-B-1002-01A
Turning device
*904589046300
3
Determine the method for carrying out valve adjustment
Check and adjust valve clearance while engine is cold. Wait at least 30 minutes after switching off the engine to ensure a uniform temperature
4
Rotate the engine to the positions of crankshaft determined by the chosen adjustment method
Turning device
*904589046300
5
Adjusting the intake valve bridges
Motor 904.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/2/3, 688.2
AR05.00-B-5521-02A
The adjustment of the valve bridge must be done with the engine cold. Wait at least 30 minutes after work on the engine head or on the rocker arms.
6
Check valve clearance (arrow) and adjust if necessary
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9
AP05.30-B-0560-01B
Engines 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0/2Valve lash (adjustment values)
*BE05.30-B-1011-01D
Engines 924.9Tolerance for the valve clearance check
*BE05.30-B-1012-01D
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9Jam nut of rocker arm adjustment
*BA05.00-B-1001-01A
Valve adjusting wrench
*422589001100
7
Remove device (2) and install the cover (1) to distribution housing
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 on the vehicles 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
AR03.30-B-1600-03A
Engines 904.9, 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0Inspection window closing cover to timing case
*BA01.60-B-1002-01A
Turning device
*904589046300
8
Install cylinder head cover
Motor 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
AR01.20-B-5014B
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9Head cover bolt
*BA01.20-B-1001-01H
Test value for the valves
Number
Designation
Engines 924.9, 926.9
BE05.30-B-1011-01D
Valve lash (adjustment values)
intake
mm
0,40
exhaust
mm
0,60
Test value for the valves
Number
Designation
Engines 924.9, 926.9
BE05.30-B-1012-01D
Tolerance for the valve clearance check
intake
mm
-0,05...+0,05
exhaust
mm
-0,10...+0,10
Engine vent. cylinder head cover
Number
Designation
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9
Engines 924.9, 926.9
BA01.20-B-1001-01H
Head cover bolt
Nm
30
30
Number
Designation
Engine 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9
BA01.60-B-1002-01A
Inspection window closing cover to timing case
Nm
25
Engine Command - General
Number
Designation
Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9
Engines 924.9, 926.9
BA05.00-B-1001-01A
Jam nut of rocker arm adjustment
Nm
25
25
Odkazované dokumenty