ar2710b0500a

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

Loại ar · chủ đề 27.10 · phiên bản 0300 · 2019-11-19

Áp dụng cho: Model 382.154/155/157/158, 634.011 with engine 457.9 with transmission 721.951 Model 382.171/177/182/187 with transmission 721.952 Model 382.171/180/181/185/188 with transmission 721.955 Model 382.189 with engine 906.9, 926.9 with transmission 721.955 Model 634.012/071 with transmission 721.956

Không có bằng “vi”; đang hiển thị bằng tiếng Anh.

Vị trí

Nhóm chức năng 2 Chassis › 27 Automatic transmission › 27.10 Complete transmission — Dòng 382 (mẫu 154, 155, 157, 158, 171, 177, 180, 181, 182, 185, 187, 188, 189) · Dòng 634 (mẫu 011, 012, 071) · Dòng 906 (mẫu 9**)

EinPAS 17 Drivetrain/axle › 17.15 Clutch › 17.15.31 Hydraulic clutch — Dòng 382 (mẫu 154, 155, 157, 158, 171, 177, 180, 181, 182, 185, 187, 188, 189) · Dòng 634 (mẫu 011, 012, 071) · Dòng 906 (mẫu 9**)

EinPAS 17 Drivetrain/axle › 17.20 Transmission › 17.20.80 Transmission, complete — Dòng 382 (mẫu 154, 155, 157, 158, 171, 177, 180, 181, 182, 185, 187, 188, 189) · Dòng 634 (mẫu 011, 012, 071) · Dòng 906 (mẫu 9**)

Cũng áp dụng cho động cơ/hộp số: 457 9**, 721 951, 721 952, 721 955, 721 956, 926 9**

AR27.10-B-0500A

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

18.11.2019

Model

382.154/155/157/158, 634.011 with engine 457.9 with transmission 721.951

Model

382.171/177/182/187 with transmission 721.952

Model

382.171/180/181/185/188 with transmission 721.955

Model

382.189 with engine 906.9, 926.9 with transmission 721.955

Model

634.012/071 with transmission 721.956

Modification notes

17.05.2019

Cooling system - Approximate level

BF20.00-B-1001-01F

30.10.2019

Cooling system - Approximate level

BF20.00-B-1001-01F

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

1

Electrical connector

2

Motor electric cable support

3

Hydraulic wagon for the removal of aggregates

4

Cranking device

5

Cover

B27.10-0026-06

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

6

Mounting bearing of the gearbox to chassis

7

Mounting support of the gearbox to chassis

B27.10-0027-05

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

8

Access hole for the trailing axle

B27.10-0028-01

Remove/install

Danger

Risk of death caused by vehicle slipping or toppling off of the lifting platform.

Align vehicle between vehicle lift columns and position the four support plates at the vehicle lift support points specified by the vehicle manufacturer.

AS00.00-Z-0010-01A

Topical note

Notes on self-locking nuts and bolts

AH00.00-N-0001-01A

Danger

Risk of fire/risk of explosion due to short circuit and escaping oxyhydrogen gas. Risk of (burn) injury caused by caustic burns to eyes, skin and mucous membranes from battery electrolyte/mist, short circuit and arcing. Risk of poisoning caused by swallowing battery electrolyte or absorption of lead through the skin or body orifices. Risk of death due to voltage U >= 30 V AC and U >= 60 V DC.

No fires, sparks, open flames, or smoking. Wear acid-resistant gloves, clothing, and glasses. Pour battery acid only into suitable and appropriately marked containers.

AS54.10-Z-0001-01A

1

Disconnect the negative battery cable or turn off the main switch

2

Remove the access coating for the automatic gearbox

The access coating for the automatic gearbox may vary according to the body manufacturer.

3

Unlock and remove the electrical connector (1)

Move the cable to the side.

4

Drain the coolant

Engine 457.9Cooling system - Approximate level

*BF20.00-B-1001-01D

Engine 906.9Cooling system - Approximate level

*BF20.00-B-1001-01F

5

Remove the support for the motor cable assembly (2)

Engines 457.9, 906.9, 926.9Cable mounting bracket at the automatic gearbox

*BA27.10-B-1013-04D

6

Support the automatic gearbox and the engine

Use the hydraulic wagon for removal of aggregates (3) to support the gearbox.

The motor should be supported on the flange by a mounting rack to prevent it from continuing to lower after disassembling the gearbox.

7

Remove the gearbox mounting screws on the gearbox mounting bearing to the chassis (6)

Gearbox mounting bearing in the gear direction, on the right.

Engines 906.9, 926.9Gearbox support bolt in the bearing

*BA22.10-B-1006-01J

Engine 457.9Gearbox fastening

*BA22.10-B-1005-01C

8

Remove the screws of the mounting support of the gearbox to the chassis (7)

Gearbox mounting support in the gear direction, on the left.

Engines 906.9, 926.9Support bolt in the gearbox

*BA22.10-B-1008-01J

Engines 906.9, 926.9Gearbox bearing bolt in the chassis

*BA22.10-B-1007-01J

Engine 457.9Gearbox fastening

*BA22.10-B-1005-01C

9

Remove the cover (5) and install the turning device (4)

Cranking device

*407589006300

10

Loosen the screws of the trailing disc and of the torque converter, in order, through the access hole (8)

Turn the motor with the turning device (4) in the direction of the movement to change the screws that appear in the access hole (8).

Gearboxes 721.9Flange with drag plate on the flywheel holder

*BA27.10-B-1012-04D

Cranking device

*407589006300

11

Remove the automatic gearbox screws attached to the engine

Gearboxes 721.95Automatic gearbox on the engine

*BA27.10-B-1011-04D

12

Remove the screws of the propeller shaft flange


Type 382.1, 634.0.

AR41.10-B-0050A

Pull away the propeller shaft and support it safely.

Type 382.1, 634.0Propeller shaft attachment

*BA41.10-B-1003-01C

13

Remove the automatic gearbox from the vehicle

Raise the automatic gearbox with a suitable lifting device until it is free from contact with the mounting bearing of the gearbox to the chassis (6) and the mounting support of the gearbox to the chassis (7).

14

Remove the torque converter from the automatic gearbox


Gearbox 721.9.

AR27.20-B-0100-01C

15

Install in reverse order

Check

16

Check the automatic gearbox for leakage

Engine bearing, engine support

Number

Designation

Engine 457.9, 460.984

BA22.10-B-1005-01C

Gearbox fastening

M10x1,5

Nm

58...63

M14x1.5

Nm

150

M16x1.5

Nm

180

M18x1.5

Nm

330

M20x1.5

Nm

400

M22x1,5

Nm

640

Engine cushion, engine support

Number

Designation

Engine 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9

BA22.10-B-1006-01J

Gearbox support bolt in the bearing

M18x1.5

Nm

350...410

Engine cushion, engine support

Number

Designation

Engine 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9

BA22.10-B-1007-01J

Gearbox bearing bolt in the chassis

M16x1.5

Nm

240...280

Engine cushion, engine support

Number

Designation

Engine 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9

BA22.10-B-1008-01J

Support bolt in the gearbox

Nm

190

Complete automatic gearbox

Number

Designation

Transmission 721.951/952/953/955/956

BA27.10-B-1011-04D

Automatic gearbox on the engine

M10 - 10.9

Nm

58

Complete automatic gearbox

Number

Designation

Transmission 721.951/952/953/955/956

BA27.10-B-1012-04D

Flange with drag plate on the flywheel holder

M12 X 1.5 - 10.9

Nm

115

Complete automatic gearbox

Number

Designation

Transmission 721.951/952/953/955/956

BA27.10-B-1013-04D

Cable mounting bracket at the automatic gearbox

M6 X 17

Nm

9,5

Propeller shaft

Number

Designation

Model 368.0/1, 384.0/1/2/3, 634.0, 682.0/3, 685.282/284/289/290

BA41.10-B-1003-01C

Propeller shaft attachment

Tapped holes terminals (clamps and screws)

M10x1

Nm

65...80

M12x1,25

Nm

115...135

1/2"

Nm

160...180

For flanges

M10

Nm

60...70

M12

Nm

115...125

M14

Nm

140...200

M16

Nm

280...310

Engine cooling system capacity

Number

Designation

Engine 457.907/908/915/916/927/932 for buses

BF20.00-B-1001-01D

Cooling system - Approximate level

Vehicles without retarder

litros

40

Do not mix products between classes

Anti-corrosive/anti-freeze CLASSES MB 325.0, MB 325.3, MB 352.5

%

50

Product already diluted

Anti-corrosive/anti-freeze MB CLASSES 326.0, MB 326.3

litros

40

Engine cooling system capacity

Number

Designation

Engine 906.983/994 in Type 382

BF20.00-B-1001-01F

Cooling system - Approximate level

Vehicles without retarder

Litros

37

Do not mix products between classes

Anti-corrosive/anti-freeze CLASSES MB 325.0, MB 325.3, MB 325.5

%

50

Anti-corrosion CLASS MB 312.0

%

10

Product already diluted

Anti-corrosive/anti-freeze CLASSES MB 326.0, MB 326.3

Litros

37

Vehicles with retarder

Litros

-

Do not mix products between classes

Anti-corrosive/anti-freeze CLASSES MB 325.0, MB 325.3, MB 325.5

%

-

Anti-corrosion CLASS MB 312.0

%

-

Remove/install transmission with torque converter

407 589 00 63 00

Cranking device

Tài liệu được tham chiếu