ap0530b0560b
Set valve clearance
Tipo ap · tema 05.30 · versione 0301 · 2020-02-19
Valido per: Engine 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 (except 926.942) in model 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07/2/3, 634.0, 688.2, 979.2 Engine 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in model 693, 694, 695 Engine 904.9, 924.9 in model 979.0
Non disponibile in “it”; mostrato in Inglese.
Collocazione
Gruppo funzionale 1 Motore › 05 Comando motore › 05.30 Valvole — Serie 368 (modelli 0**, 1**) · Serie 382 (modelli 1**) · Serie 384 (modelli 06*, 07*, 2**, 3**) · Serie 634 (modelli 0**) · Serie 688 (modelli 2**) · Serie 693 · Serie 694 · Serie 695 · Serie 902 (modelli 9**) · Serie 904 (modelli 9**) · Serie 906 (modelli 9**) · Serie 979 (modelli 0**, 2**)
EinPAS 15 Motore › 15.17 Distribuzione del motore › 15.17.30 Organi della distribuzione — Serie 368 (modelli 0**, 1**) · Serie 382 (modelli 1**) · Serie 384 (modelli 06*, 07*, 2**, 3**) · Serie 634 (modelli 0**) · Serie 688 (modelli 2**) · Serie 693 · Serie 694 · Serie 695 · Serie 902 (modelli 9**) · Serie 904 (modelli 9**) · Serie 906 (modelli 9**) · Serie 979 (modelli 0**, 2**)
Valido anche per motori/cambi: 924 9**, 926 9**, 926 900, 926 910, 926 911, 926 912, 926 913, 926 914, 926 915, 926 916, 926 917, 926 918, 926 919, 926 920, 926 921, 926 924, 926 925, 926 926, 926 927, 926 928, 926 929, 926 930, 926 932, 926 933, 926 934, 926 935, 926 937, 926 938, 926 941, 926 945, 926 946, 926 947, 926 948, 926 949, 926 950, 926 956, 926 959, 926 960, 926 961, 926 969, 926 970, 926 971, 926 972, 926 973, 926 974, 926 975, 926 976, 926 985, 926 986, 926 987, 926 988, 926 989, 926 990, 926 991, 926 992, 926 993, 926 994, 926 995, 926 996, 926 997, 926 998, 926 999
AP05.30-B-0560B
| Set valve clearance
| 06.01.2020
|
Engine
| 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 (except 926.942) in model 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07/2/3, 634.0, 688.2, 979.2
|
Engine
| 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in model 693, 694, 695
|
Engine
| 904.9, 924.9 in model 979.0
|
29.10.2019
| Inspection window closing cover to timing case
|
| BA01.60-B-1002-01A
|
07.11.2019
| Inspection window closing cover to timing case
|
| BA01.60-B-1002-01A
|
1
| Regulating screw
|
2
| Locknut
|
1
| Regulating screw
|
2
| Locknut
|
Inspection opening on flywheel case
|
1
| Cover
|
2
| Device to turn the engine
|
1
| Remove the cylinder head cover
|
|
|
|
| Motor 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
| AR01.20-B-5014B
|
2
| Install device (2) for turning the engine
|
|
|
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 on the vehicles 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
| AR03.30-B-1600-03A
|
|
|
| Engines 904.9, 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0Inspection window closing cover to timing case
| *BA01.60-B-1002-01A
|
|
|
| Turning device
| *904589046300
|
3
| Determine the method for carrying out valve adjustment
| Check and adjust valve clearance while engine is cold. Wait at least 30 minutes after switching off the engine to ensure a uniform temperature
|
|
4
| Rotate the engine to the positions of crankshaft determined by the chosen adjustment method
| Turning device
| *904589046300
|
5
| Adjusting the intake valve bridges
|
|
|
|
| Motor 904.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/2/3, 688.2
| AR05.00-B-5521-02A
|
|
|
| The adjustment of the valve bridge must be done with the engine cold. Wait at least 30 minutes after work on the engine head or on the rocker arms.
|
|
6
| Check valve clearance (arrow) and adjust if necessary
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9
| AP05.30-B-0560-01B
|
|
|
| Engines 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0/2Valve lash (adjustment values)
| *BE05.30-B-1011-01D
|
|
|
| Engines 924.9Tolerance for the valve clearance check
| *BE05.30-B-1012-01D
|
|
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9Jam nut of rocker arm adjustment
| *BA05.00-B-1001-01A
|
|
|
| Valve adjusting wrench
| *422589001100
|
7
| Remove device (2) and install the cover (1) to distribution housing
|
|
|
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 on the vehicles 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
| AR03.30-B-1600-03A
|
|
|
| Engines 904.9, 924.9 on the vehicles 979.0Inspection window closing cover to timing case
| *BA01.60-B-1002-01A
|
|
|
| Turning device
| *904589046300
|
8
| Install cylinder head cover
|
|
|
|
| Motor 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9 in Type 368.0/1, 382.1, 384.06/07, 634.0, 979.2
| AR01.20-B-5014B
|
|
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9Head cover bolt
| *BA01.20-B-1001-01H
|
Test value for the valves
|
Number
| Designation
|
|
| Engines 924.9, 926.9
|
BE05.30-B-1011-01D
| Valve lash (adjustment values)
| intake
| mm
| 0,40
|
|
|
| exhaust
| mm
| 0,60
|
Test value for the valves
|
Number
| Designation
|
|
| Engines 924.9, 926.9
|
BE05.30-B-1012-01D
| Tolerance for the valve clearance check
| intake
| mm
| -0,05...+0,05
|
|
|
| exhaust
| mm
| -0,10...+0,10
|
Engine vent. cylinder head cover
|
Number
| Designation
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9
| Engines 924.9, 926.9
|
BA01.20-B-1001-01H
| Head cover bolt
| Nm
| 30
| 30
|
Number
| Designation
|
| Engine 902.9, 904.9, 906.9, 924.9, 926.9
|
BA01.60-B-1002-01A
| Inspection window closing cover to timing case
| Nm
| 25
|
Engine Command - General
|
Number
| Designation
|
| Engines 902.9, 904.9, 906.9
| Engines 924.9, 926.9
|
BA05.00-B-1001-01A
| Jam nut of rocker arm adjustment
| Nm
| 25
| 25
|
Documenti citati